BERLIN HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
2013-2014 WRESTLING SCHEDULE
DAY DATE EVENT/Opponent LOCATION TIME
Tuesday 12/3/13 Scrimmage Berlin/ClayLamberton 3:50 OPEN TO PARENTS
(Laconia, Oshkosh North, Princeton, Weyauwega-Fremont)
Friday 12/6/2013 Waupaca Berlin 6:30
Saturday 12/7/2013 Papermaker Invite Kimberly 9:30
Thursday 12/12/2013 Ripon Berlin 6:30 PARENTS' NIGHT
Saturday 12/14/2013 Sheboygan Falls Sheboygan Falls TBA
Saturday 12/14/2013 Papermaker JV Invite Kimberly TBA
Tuesday 12/17/13 JV's Lomira
Thursday 12/19/2013 Clintonville/Freedom 4:30
/Winneconne Clintonville
Saturday 12/21/2013 Shawano Invite Shawano TBA
Friday 12/27/2013 "On the Water" UW-Oshkosh TBA
Saturday 12/28/2013 "On the Water" UW-Oshkosh TBA
Thursday 1/9/2014 Omro Omro 7:00
Saturday 1/11/2014 Mustang JV Invite Little Chute 9:30
Thursday 1/16/2014 Little Chute Little Chute 6:30
Saturday 1/18/2014 Viking Invite DeForest 9:30
Tuesday 1/21/14 Weyauwega-Freemont Berlin 6:30
Thursday 1/30/2014 Fox Valley Lutheran Berlin 6:30 YOUTH NIGHT
Saturday 2/1/2014 Dells Invite Wisconsin Dells 8:00
Saturday 2/1/2014 Weyauwega-Fremont JV Weyauwega 10:00
Monday 2/10/2014 Columbus JV Invite Columbus 5:00
Saturday 2/15/2014 WIAA Regionals North Fond du lac TBA
Saturday 2/22/2014 WIAA Sectionals Waupun TBA
Th,Fri,Sat 2/27,28&3/1/14 WIAA State Tourney Madison
2013-2014 WRESTLING SCHEDULE
DAY DATE EVENT/Opponent LOCATION TIME
Tuesday 12/3/13 Scrimmage Berlin/ClayLamberton 3:50 OPEN TO PARENTS
(Laconia, Oshkosh North, Princeton, Weyauwega-Fremont)
Friday 12/6/2013 Waupaca Berlin 6:30
Saturday 12/7/2013 Papermaker Invite Kimberly 9:30
Thursday 12/12/2013 Ripon Berlin 6:30 PARENTS' NIGHT
Saturday 12/14/2013 Sheboygan Falls Sheboygan Falls TBA
Saturday 12/14/2013 Papermaker JV Invite Kimberly TBA
Tuesday 12/17/13 JV's Lomira
Thursday 12/19/2013 Clintonville/Freedom 4:30
/Winneconne Clintonville
Saturday 12/21/2013 Shawano Invite Shawano TBA
Friday 12/27/2013 "On the Water" UW-Oshkosh TBA
Saturday 12/28/2013 "On the Water" UW-Oshkosh TBA
Thursday 1/9/2014 Omro Omro 7:00
Saturday 1/11/2014 Mustang JV Invite Little Chute 9:30
Thursday 1/16/2014 Little Chute Little Chute 6:30
Saturday 1/18/2014 Viking Invite DeForest 9:30
Tuesday 1/21/14 Weyauwega-Freemont Berlin 6:30
Thursday 1/30/2014 Fox Valley Lutheran Berlin 6:30 YOUTH NIGHT
Saturday 2/1/2014 Dells Invite Wisconsin Dells 8:00
Saturday 2/1/2014 Weyauwega-Fremont JV Weyauwega 10:00
Monday 2/10/2014 Columbus JV Invite Columbus 5:00
Saturday 2/15/2014 WIAA Regionals North Fond du lac TBA
Saturday 2/22/2014 WIAA Sectionals Waupun TBA
Th,Fri,Sat 2/27,28&3/1/14 WIAA State Tourney Madison